I don't read a whole lot of contemporary, but a few of my favorites are contemporary books! Here are a few of them that just make me so happy!
1 person can win a paperback copy of one of the above books!
- Giveaway is international. As long as The Book Depository ships to you. (Check here)
- I'm not responsible for lost packages
- Entries will be varied. Any falsified entries will be disqualified.
- Winner will be notified via email and will have 48 hours to respond, so make sure to check your mail (same goes for spam)!
Good luck and happy hopping!
Thanks for the giveaway! I love books by Gayle Forman, Simone Elkeles, Katie McGarry, and Stephanie Perkins. <3
ReplyDeleteThank you for the giveaway! xx I like books by Stephanie Perkins and Jenny Han!
ReplyDeleteCrooked Hearts by Patricia Gaffney
ReplyDeleteBeyond Shame by Kit Rocha
The Leopard Prince by Elizabeth Hoyt
Kaleidoscope Hearts by Claire Contreras!
ReplyDeleteJenna:
ReplyDeleteMy Life in a Rut, Love Not Included by J.D. Hollyfield
The Line Between by Tamsyn
All the books by Stephanie Perkins, Love Letters to the Dead, The Sky is Everywhere
ReplyDeleteAny books by Rainbow Rowall thanks for the awesome giveaway.
ReplyDeleteI love novels by Stephenie Perkins, Jennifer Armentrout, Katie Mcgarry, and so many more
ReplyDeletePerfect Chemistry by Simone Elkeles
ReplyDeleteAnything by K.A. Tucker, Katie McGarry, Chelsea Cameron and Victoria Green :)
ReplyDeleteThank you for the giveaway! Hop on over to my Romance is in the Air Giveaway at From the Shadows for a chance to win a set of YA books.
ReplyDeleteI really liked Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell
ReplyDeleteanna and the french kiss by stephanie perkins, the fault in our stars
ReplyDeleteAnna and the French Kiss, Lola and the Boy Next Door, Isla and the Happily Ever After, TFIOS, Landline by Rainbow Rowell, and The Book of Broken Hearts by Sarah Ockler. :))
ReplyDeleteAnything by Roxanne St. Clare or Marie Force!
ReplyDeleteI like Cami Checketts books.
ReplyDeleteAny books by Brandon Sanderson. Or do you mean contemporary in the genre sense because I don't read those kind of books often.
ReplyDeleteEleanor and Park!
ReplyDeleteI can't think of one book so I am gonna name some good authors :D Lauraine Snelling, Susan May Warren, Tracie Peterson, and Lisa Begren
ReplyDeleteI read many of Brenda Novak's books and that is what she normally writes!!!
ReplyDeleteThe Sea of Tranquility is absolutely amazing!
ReplyDeleteSlammed, Anna and the French Kiss, Lola and the Boy Next Door, Eleanor & Park ;)
ReplyDeleteThanks for the giveaway and the chance to win xD
Fangirl
ReplyDeleteMaybe Someday
Say What You Will
The Divergent series for me was amazing
ReplyDeleteAll the Rainbow Rowell books! Fangirl and Attachments are my favs. :)
ReplyDeleteTY!
(carla c. on the rafflecopter)
This Is What Happy Looks Like. I think that counts as contemporary :)
ReplyDeleteAnything by Rainbow Rowell!
ReplyDeleteTatiana and Alexander is one of my all-time favorite romantic reads.
ReplyDeleteI'm a big Katie McGarry fan.
ReplyDeleteI love everything Rainbow Rowell, Jandy Nelson, Melina Marchetta, and Stephanie Perkins have ever written!
ReplyDeletemm... I'm a bit behind in my reading but let's see. I'm enjoying a book by William Dietrich called The Murder of Adam and Eve. That is really good. Anything by Linda Howard is always a must buy for me. Also Marjorie M Liu.
ReplyDeleteRichelle Mead's books are interesting!
ReplyDeleteGraffiti Moon by Cath Crowley, On Jellicoe Road by Melina Marchetta!
ReplyDeleteI've really liked Just One Day by Gayle Forman, Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell and We Were Liars by E. Lockhart.
ReplyDeleteI really liked Second Chance Summer by Morgan Matson.
ReplyDeletei haven't read a lot of contemporary romance so far so i will say teh collector series by susannah sandlin ( it's more romantic suspense but it's contemporary too)
ReplyDeleteHonestly, I haven't read a lot of contemporary but I'm currently reading The Sea of Tranquility and I'm really enjoying it!
ReplyDeleteAll Colleen Hoover books are great. Specialy This Girl.
ReplyDeleteI recently read the Language of Flowers and I thought it was really good!
ReplyDeleteAnything by Rainbow Rowell (I especially loved Eleanor and Park) or anything by Stephanie Perkins.
ReplyDeleteEleanor and Park and Fangirl are two that I love! I also enjoyed John Greens books and so, so many more!
ReplyDeleteEleanor and Park was pretty good, I also really loved To All the Boys I've Loved Before by Jenny Han and The Fault in Our Stars by John Green.
ReplyDeleteIsla and the Happily Ever After by Stephanie Perkins and This Lullaby by Sarah Dessen <33
ReplyDeleteI've read a lot of contemporary books from Abbi Glines, Colleen Hoover, and Cora Cormack! Thank you for this amazing chance! :)
ReplyDeleteThe Sea of Tranquility
ReplyDeleteCora Cormack, Colleen Hoover are great!
ReplyDeleteEleanor and Park, Just One Day, If I Stay :)
ReplyDeleteFangirl by Rainbow Rowell, Faking It by Cora Carmack. Thanks for the giveaway!
ReplyDeleteAnn S
This comment has been removed by the author.
ReplyDeleteThe Sea of Tranquility by Katja Millay, If I Lie by Corrine Jackson, Slammed & Point of Retreat by Colleen Hoover.
ReplyDeleteThanks for the giveaway! :)
I love all of Sarah Dessen's books and If I Stay + Where She Went by Gayle Forman (:
ReplyDeleteLove anything that Richelle Mead writes :)
ReplyDelete